Chronological list of Ambassadors

MM. PINOTEAU, Extraordinary Envoy and Plenipotentiary Ministre
- 27 October 1948.

MM. ROBERT DU GARDIER, Extraordinary Envoy and Plenipotentiary Ministre
- 6 July 1951.

MM. COLIN, Extraordinary Envoy and Plenipotentiary Ministre
- 20 June 1953.

Same, Ambassador - December 1958.

MM. GUIBAUT, Ambassador
- 5 May 1959.

MM. LANCE, Ambassador
- 4 August 1961.

MM. BRIONVAL, Ambassador
- 26 March 1964.

MM. CHAMBON, Ambassador
- 9 December 1968.

MM. LAMBROSCHINI, Ambassador
- 4 August 1971.

MM. ANTHONIOZ, Ambassador
- 24 April 1975.

MM. BOURGOIN, Ambassador
- 23 January 1978.

MM. TOUSSAINT, Ambassador
- 19 September 1981.

MM. MORIZOT, Ambassador
- 2 March 1984.

MM. ELUECQUE, Ambassador
- 5 July 1986.

MM. LAMBERT, Ambassador
- 8 December 1988.

MM. BOUFFANDEAU, Ambassador
- 18 June 1992.

Mme. DAHAN (Elisabeth), Ambassador
- 11 March 1996.

Mme. PAGNIER (Marie-France), Ambassador
- 1st September 2000.

MM. DE VAIVRE (Jean-Bernard), Ambassador
- 25 September 2003. Aout 2006

MM. LUMMAUX Michel, Ambassador
- 1 September 2006 - 18 Décembre 2009

Mme ROBICHON Christine, Ambassador
- 24 January 2010

MM. MONCHAU Jean-Paul
- 17 September 2013

Online 17/09/2013

top of the page